Report: illegal dumping tara court

15:45 Jun 19 2017 tara court, balbriggan

Description
Just at the entrance, from Clonard Rise to the green area in tara court, there are a number of rubbish bags that were plainly dumped in the last 2 weeks. would appreciate if you could remove them as they have broken apart and are beginning to be spread around the green.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 22 2017)
The Assistant Foreman has stated that the crews are to remove this as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

illegal dumping tara court

15:45 Jun 19, 2017

tara court, balbriggan, 0 Kms

Accessible Manhole cover on Open Space Westbrook Green, Balbriggan

11:52 May 31, 2017

open space across from 38 Westbrook green, Balbriggan, 0.27 Kms

Public light does not work

12:15 May 31, 2017

Opposite 63 Brecan Close, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin., 0.32 Kms

Dumping

12:22 Jun 20, 2017

Harry Reynolds Road and Moylaragh Ave, Balbriggan, 0.32 Kms

Seagulls

09:55 Jun 19, 2017

Westbrook Heights, 0.33 Kms