Report: Abandoned car blocking cycle lane

15:50 Jun 19 2017 Hamlet lane balbriggan

Green Renault Clio abandoned on Hamlet lane last two weeks. Car is blocking both the footpath and the cycle lane across from the Educate together national school. Please can you remove it as this road is a high traffic area for children walking and cycling to and from the multiple schools in the area.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Joe Corr (Jun 19 2017)
Is there any insurance disk? You could always take the disk and ring the company and ask them to take it
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken footpath

15:05 Feb 12, 2018

Near 24 Moylaragh Lane ,Balbriggan, Co.Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Fridge dumped on Green

21:45 Feb 09, 2018

Near moylaragh, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:10 Feb 18, 2018

Near 53.61061526298,-6.2014062022108, 0.15 Kms

Burnt Greeen Wheelie Bin and Domestic Waste

14:20 Feb 18, 2018

Near 53.610918092435,-6.209156780173, 0.17 Kms

Make our road safer & tidier please!

14:17 Jan 31, 2018

Near Moylaragh Walk, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.19 Kms