Report: Street lighting out

16:26 Jun 19 2017 Clonsilla Dublin 15

Description
Street light is off outside 12-13 sorrel heath
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jun 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car Clonsilla Dublin 15

18:31 Sep 27, 2017

Castlefield Court, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.12 Kms

Broken street light

09:54 Sep 30, 2017

18 Charnwood park closilla, 0.22 Kms

Street Lights

13:41 Oct 11, 2017

Charnwood Green Clonsilla, 0.29 Kms

Utilities box / enclosure near is rotted and close to collapse onto pedestrian footpath

17:12 Oct 11, 2017

Mount Symon Lawn, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.39 Kms

Street light

09:10 Sep 26, 2017

mount symon rise, 0.49 Kms