Report: Dangerous

16:29 Jun 19 2017 castlebar

Description
At the top of Ellison street Castlebar Co Mayo. It is a one way system stopping people driving down main street. But every day at least three or 4 cars attempt to go down there as it is not adequately sign posted. It is only a matter of time before a serious accident happens.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Jan 23, 2018

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Trees knocked, falling across footpath

13:20 Feb 03, 2018

Near 53.853020491726,-9.2701495011166, 0.74 Kms

Ring road in Castlebar full of weeds/overgrown trees

01:00 Feb 06, 2018

Near 53.848349796143,-9.3022609002584, 0.74 Kms

Dangerous potholes

22:25 Feb 11, 2018

Near Windsor, Castlebar, 2.02 Kms

Severe potholes

14:25 Jan 31, 2018

Near 53.824718716057,-9.2634598379357, 2.32 Kms