Report: Garden waste from no 43 dumped in lane

16:40 Jun 19 2017 53.354261432544,-6.3706682928078

Description
Huge amount of Garden waste, hedging, turf, grass from a house on Palmerstown avenue being dumped into green area at laneway at rear of 43 Palmerstown ave. Occupants were asked to desist but did not. Gardai in Ballyfermot will not take any action.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16227
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working on Glenmaroon Road, Palmerstown, Dublin 20. at junction of Wheatfield Road, adjacent to residence

09:55 Aug 08, 2017

Glenmaroon Road, Palmerstown, Dublin 20. (20 v566), 0.22 Kms

61 Glenmaroon Road, Palmerstown, Dublin 20

12:16 Aug 21, 2017

61 Glenmaroon Road, Palmerstown, Dublin 20. (20 v566), 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

12:25 Aug 21, 2017

53.350371097508,-6.3692724130902, 0.27 Kms

Street Lighting

17:09 Jul 28, 2017

Wheatfield Road Palmerstown dublin 20, 0.28 Kms

Illegal Dumping

17:34 Aug 09, 2017

at the exit near 198 Oakcourt Avenue, 0.29 Kms