Report: Footpath broken - tarmac replaced concrete

08:45 Jul 14 2017 Riverwood Heath at Riverwood Glebe, Carpenterstown

Description
Outside 28 Riverwood Heath, at the junction with Riverwood Glebe, a significant portion of the concrete footpath has been replaced with tarmac.

At the road edge a makeshift ramp has been made of tarmac. This is inconsistent with the rest of the concrete path and looks terrible.

Is this a temporary situation?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Jul 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Children's playground

17:05 Nov 04, 2018

Near 53.376328101866,-6.4006560615999, 0.17 Kms

Street light #28 out - Porterstown Road

19:21 Nov 06, 2018

Near Porterstown Road at Luttrellstown Road, Porterstown, 0.29 Kms

Waste bin overflowing onto path

16:50 Oct 17, 2018

Near 53.375783494676,-6.3939079100341, 0.31 Kms

Sheepmore Lane lighting

06:49 Oct 19, 2018

Near Coolmine, 0.38 Kms

Bushes encroaching on path - Cherry Park

09:40 Oct 24, 2018

Near Cherry Park, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.44 Kms