Report: Rubbish dumped

08:25 Jul 17 2017 53.356663110244,-6.2382511595591

Description
Lots of small bags of rubbish left beside the street bin

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16637
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 17th July to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

St Brigid's Ave, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

22:50 Nov 03, 2017

Near St Brigid's Ave, D3.png, 0.15 Kms

Near 132 North Strand Rd, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

07:01 Oct 23, 2017

Near 132 North Strand Rd, D3.jpg, 0.17 Kms

Broken road surface

09:30 Oct 26, 2017

53.358752,-6.241003, 0.18 Kms

Rubbish dumped

16:15 Nov 07, 2017

Near 53.357591730207,-6.2431754438526, 0.21 Kms

Rubbish dumping/burning

18:10 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.355793,-6.233064, 0.22 Kms