Report: Broken glass on road

09:00 Jul 17 2017 53.282614,-6.301711

Description
There is a lot of broken glass on Ballyboden way near the taylors lane roundabout.Ruined one expensive tyre !!!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16632
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 17 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 25 2017)
this complaint regarding broken glass on Ballyboden way near the taylors lane roundabout has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for his attention and will be cleaned up asap
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter -Overflowing bin at Boden Park entrance Rathfarnham. Dog dirt galore, a health hazard.

09:27 Oct 31, 2017

UPDATE THIS: Overflowing bin at Boden Park entrance Rathfarnham. Dog dirt galore, a health hazard., 0.1 Kms

via Twitter - Bin at Boden Park, Rathfarnham still not emptied & a serious health risk now. Already reported, nothÂ…

09:16 Nov 02, 2017

UPDATE THIS: Bin at Boden Park, Rathfarnham still not emptied & a serious health risk now. Already reported, nothÂ…, 0.1 Kms

Illegal Dumping of Rubbish

15:30 Nov 09, 2017

Near 53.279324800701,-6.3039143776331, 0.24 Kms

Path Defect

14:48 Nov 01, 2017

6 Templeroan Meadows, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.25 Kms

Templeroan Meadows Dublin 16

08:36 Nov 13, 2017

Near Templeroan Knocklyon, 0.27 Kms