Report: Grass height making junction very dangerous

09:23 Jul 17 2017 fieldstown east

Description
grass at junction needs to be cut as its causing visibility issue. Also solar power signposts are either side of the junction are not working. Serious collision at the junction yesterday.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 18 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 18 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Public Lighting section. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Public Lighting section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Apr 07, 2018

Near N/A, 1.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Apr 07, 2018

Near N/A, 1.23 Kms

Hedging falling onto road

23:50 Mar 23, 2018

Near 53.489502,-6.285078, 1.24 Kms

Rubbish dumped

08:29 Apr 11, 2018

Near Surgalstown road eithet side of dympna's equestrian centet, 2.04 Kms

3 street lights gone in Clonmethan Green Oldtown Co Dublin

22:01 Apr 19, 2018

Near Clonmethan Green Oldtown Co Dublin, 2.41 Kms