Report: Path is So Overgrown its impossible to Pass

11:27 Jul 17 2017 Downhill path at end of Willow Court into Druid Valley

Description
Trees and bushes have totally invaded the path here, proving it nearly impossible to pass.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DLR Customer Service (Jul 17 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Parks Department for investigation. For further information or advice on Parks services within the Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council administrative area, please contact the Parks Department on 01-2054899 or email parks@dlrcoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dead Dog on Road

16:22 May 28, 2018

Near bus stop in front of St Laurence's on the N11., 0.18 Kms

Overgrown trees blocking road

16:28 May 28, 2018

Near End of cul de sac in Shanganagh Vale, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Jun 03, 2018

Near N/A, 0.56 Kms

Pallets stacked against tree

13:10 May 24, 2018

Near 53.257184056134,-6.1344081897123, 0.67 Kms

Falling Tree on Shanganagh Road, Shankill

13:22 Jun 19, 2018

Near beside Texaco station on Shanganagh Road, Shankill, 0.93 Kms