Report: Grass overgrown

12:15 Jul 17 2017 53.3383,-6.539622

Description
There is a green area in Callenders Mill Celbridge which is extremely overgrown. By the look of it , it hasn't been cut this year!!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16638
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare FYS (Jul 17 2017)
This item should be referred to Callenders Mill Residents Association.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Referendum poster without name or address of publisher

08:42 Apr 16, 2018

Near Young's cross celbridge Co. Kildare, 0.02 Kms

Footpath Ardclough rd

00:19 Apr 15, 2018

Near Chelmsford Ardclough rd Celbridge Co.Kildare, 0.12 Kms

Drainage problem

09:32 Apr 16, 2018

Near Celbridge, 0.12 Kms

Illegal Dumping - black bags

14:00 Apr 07, 2018

Near 53.338154362164,-6.5306501668661, 0.37 Kms

Illegal Dumping - black bags location no. 2

14:00 Apr 07, 2018

Near 53.335232726047,-6.5307894820552, 0.42 Kms