Report: dumping

12:22 Aug 11 2017 st lawrence road clontarf

Description
On the laneway running from the yacht public house on the clontarf road up the rear of the houses on St. Lawrence Road - there is a huge amount of dumping of building waste, furniture, garden waste.

It has been like this for some time.

Thank you
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 11 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 11th August to inspect and remove the items at this location
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Polling Station Notice

17:10 Jul 16, 2018

Near 53.364014299382,-6.2263326500393, 0.49 Kms

Illegal dumping in garden

06:56 Jun 20, 2018

Near Killester, Dublin 5, 0.67 Kms

Constant Graffti on shops

21:35 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.374,-6.220445, 0.67 Kms

Double Yellow Lines

20:13 Jul 15, 2018

Near entrance to Dunseverick Road, Dublin 3, 0.74 Kms

dumping in lane

15:49 Jul 03, 2018

Near Lane way off Furry Park,Killester D3,behind No 36 Furry Pk, 0.75 Kms