Report: Illegal dumping

13:40 Aug 11 2017 53.337762483912,-6.3214310729458

Description
Two matresses, a bed and an ALDI trolley have been abandoned beside Thomas Davis Street West, Inchicore. I alerted ALDI by email three weeks ago but they never collected the trolley as promised.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17022
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 11 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Pubic Domain Officer on 11th August to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

13:40 Aug 11, 2017

53.337762483912,-6.3214310729458, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:50 Aug 07, 2017

48–77 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Aug 08, 2017

115–117 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 12, 2017

95 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 12, 2017

68 Tyrconnell Road, Ballyfermot, Dublin, Ireland, 0.12 Kms