Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Aug 11 2017 R760, Killough Lower, Kilmacanogue, Ireland

Description
About 10 refuse bags full of waste dumped beside road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 1 2017)
Environmental Complaints system reference ww-17-1724 close fys.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dumped Tents

13:02 Jun 22, 2018

Near Sugarloaf, 1.7 Kms

Tree branches blocking road visibility

08:35 Jul 19, 2018

Near 53.182163034885,-6.1156441987103, 2.22 Kms

Lights out

11:20 Jul 09, 2018

Near 53.203332,-6.123326, 2.94 Kms

Fault with New Pedestrian Crossing Lights

13:05 Jun 23, 2018

Near Junction of Fassaroe & Upper Dargle Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow, Ireland, 3.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jul 07, 2018

Near N/A, 3.02 Kms