Report: Graffiti

14:50 Aug 11 2017 53.30053,-6.375957

Description
Graffiti on the wall of Garrynisk Square

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17023
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The graffiti at this location will be inspected and listed for removal as appropriate. Please note that offensive graffiti will be prioritised for removal but removal of graffiti on private property is the responsibility of the owner/occupier. Regards.SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping of household refuse.

22:23 Dec 10, 2017

Near Garynisk road, Kingswood Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24., 0.14 Kms

Road Light #14

22:20 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.30011930308,-6.3825541608194, 0.27 Kms

Uneven path

19:35 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.297848787397,-6.3132627873606, 0.42 Kms

Very Overgrown Bushes

18:33 Nov 22, 2017

Near tallaght, 0.42 Kms

Sylvan Close, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24

22:27 Nov 15, 2017

Near Sylvan Close, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24., 0.46 Kms