Report: Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 11 2017 53.298808064673,-6.3859820311261

Description
Illegal Dumping outside Belgard Park

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17024
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 6 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping outside Belgard Park on Cookstown Road, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, all rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped material has been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

23:50 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.29859026428,-6.3853696283248, 0.03 Kms

Lighting

23:45 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.298505,-6.378356, 0.32 Kms

Path dip to enable use of electronic disability scooter

00:15 Jun 26, 2018

Near Parkhill West Kilnamanagh, 0.72 Kms

Lack of attention from Council

21:01 Jul 04, 2018

Near Drumcairn Parade/Ave/Drive, 0.73 Kms

Trees and Grass Maintenance

14:45 Jul 06, 2018

Near Tallaght, 22 the Dale Kingswood Heights Dublin 24, 0.77 Kms