Report: Litter

15:18 Aug 11 2017 Near Russell downs Russell square Tallaght Dublin 24

Description
A lot of rubbish in the cul de sac area of Russell downs Tallaght Dublin 24
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 21 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the rubbish at the cul de sac of Russell Downs, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, all rubbish has been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Autumn tree leaf collection

20:35 Oct 19, 2017

Sundale Crescent , Tallaght , Dublin 24, 0.03 Kms

Overgrown trees

09:24 Sep 25, 2017

Sundale close, Tallaght, 0.28 Kms

Domestic Waste dumped on Road

08:40 Sep 26, 2017

53.283224327144,-6.3990681447597, 0.33 Kms

Remains of 2 fires lit on Jobstown Park

07:35 Sep 26, 2017

53.28345524278,-6.3984887876125, 0.35 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:30 Oct 07, 2017

53.283750299834,-6.3980810918423, 0.36 Kms