Report: Near Canterbrook - Dumping

15:38 Aug 11 2017 navan, Near Canterbrook

Description
Near Canterbrook Navan is blocking the paths by dumping tyres and pallets on the pavements between 178 and 180 Canterbrook. Moreover, on many occassion they park cars on the pavement itself and not the road. The road and area is now becoming like a mini dumping ground and poses a danger to the children playing nearby.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Aug 11 2017)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Oct 20 2017)
These items have been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Clougherboy / Commons Road junction drainage issue at crossing points

13:59 Feb 15, 2018

Near Clougherboy / Commons Road junction, Navan, 0.09 Kms

Pedestrian Lights at Commons Road, Navan

13:51 Feb 15, 2018

Near Commons Road / Dan Shaw junction, 0.09 Kms

Illegal roadside dumping

16:19 Feb 04, 2018

Near Neilstown Bohermeen Navan co meath, 0.65 Kms

Dog fouling

14:14 Feb 07, 2018

Near St Olivers Cottages Navan, 0.7 Kms

Illegal dumping

11:22 Feb 15, 2018

Near Mill Lane, Kilcarn, Navan, co Meath., 0.82 Kms