Report: Entrance to Canterbrook Estate

15:40 Aug 11 2017 Navan, Canterbrook

The entrance to the canterbrook estate in navan is a nuisance. The very uneven surface means that cars have to crawl over the entrance and swerve to avoid dips in the un-even surface. Only a matter of time before cars are damaged. The entire entrance needs to be re-surfaced as a matter of urgency.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Meath County Council (Aug 11 2017)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Transportation Department for their attention and, provided the road is in charge, it will be included on the Pothole Register from which works are prioritised and carried out subject to available funding.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Clougherboy / Commons Road junction drainage issue at crossing points

13:59 Feb 15, 2018

Near Clougherboy / Commons Road junction, Navan, 0.09 Kms

Pedestrian Lights at Commons Road, Navan

13:51 Feb 15, 2018

Near Commons Road / Dan Shaw junction, 0.09 Kms

Broken street light

07:00 Jan 25, 2018

Near 53.638713984183,-6.6922406245015, 0.61 Kms

Illegal roadside dumping

16:19 Feb 04, 2018

Near Neilstown Bohermeen Navan co meath, 0.65 Kms

Dog fouling

14:14 Feb 07, 2018

Near St Olivers Cottages Navan, 0.7 Kms