Report: Footpath Defects

10:30 Sep 13 2017 56 Beechfield Road Walkinstown Dublin 12

Description
I notice you are currently renovating the footpath on Beechfield Road Walkinstown Dublin 12. I live at number 56 and over the past number of years the footpath in front of my house has become uneven to the extent that in the winter months accumulations of water appear in the dips causing water pools to form and subsequently freeze when the temperature drops. This has led to a number of incidents whereby some people have slipped and hurt themselves. Therefore I wish to be included in the current renovation works.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This area is within the remit of South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping in lane to Pearse Memorial Park

14:47 May 25, 2018

Near Lane that leads into Pearse Memorial Park from St. Mary's Road, Crumlin, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Jun 04, 2018

Near N/A, 0.36 Kms

Overgrown tree

19:54 Jun 14, 2018

Near 77 Clonard road, 0.46 Kms

Large tree potential danger

20:41 May 27, 2018

Near 7 Dangan Drive, Kimmage, D12DH32, 0.46 Kms

Dirty roads

21:35 May 28, 2018

Near 53.32855199244,-6.3126422246677, 0.49 Kms