Report: Bin removed

10:55 Sep 13 2017 53.334084,-6.265769

Description
The public bin was removed from Grantham Street earlier this year. This bin was located near Grantham Place which has always had a problem with litter and now it has got worse. Can there be more bins added to the area please.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17488

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

23:15 Nov 16, 2017

Near 53.332659983546,-6.2604829790513, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Nov 20, 2017

Near 31 New Bride Street, Angiery Camden Core, Dublin, Ireland, 0.25 Kms

pot hole on the road

12:36 Oct 26, 2017

Portobellow place, close to junction with Lennox Place, 0.25 Kms

Overhanging trees on cycle track hitting off face

22:12 Nov 10, 2017

Near Grand Canal cycle track, 0.28 Kms

Street light Not working

23:37 Nov 09, 2017

Near St Stephens Green Dublin 2, 0.29 Kms