Report: Cycle lane for cyclists continuing straight on Leeson Street Upper.

11:50 Sep 13 2017 53.32841818349,-6.2465123239128

Description
There should be a cycle lane added to this section of road for cyclists continuing straight on Leeson Street Upper. It is treacherous every morning the behaviour of motorists overtaking cyclists is shocking.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17489

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 15th September to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Water lying at pedestrian crossing

12:00 Feb 04, 2018

Near 53.326643,-6.243288, 0.18 Kms

Water valve cover broken

19:50 Feb 09, 2018

Near 53.324246657054,-6.2400642718786, 0.39 Kms

Temporary Surface left on path

19:55 Feb 09, 2018

Near 53.32420821224,-6.2400481858177, 0.39 Kms

Broken street light

21:39 Jan 27, 2018

Near Kingram Place, 0.46 Kms

Blocked Drain

18:45 Feb 12, 2018

Near 53.322760696485,-6.2393425647501, 0.49 Kms