Report: Grass Needs To Cut Asap

12:08 Sep 13 2017 rush old road court

Description
The grass needs to be cut and maintained URGENTLY,
as young children play in the estate and a serious accident may occur, Address: Old Road Court Rush,
Co Dublin.

The Residents Association
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 13 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 14 2017)
The Area Inspector has stated that this estate is now on our list for regular maintenance.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

18:29 Feb 03, 2018

Near Brookford estate , Rush , co Dublin, 0.14 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

23:28 Jan 29, 2018

Near Linn Ban, Rush, Co. DUBLIN, 0.19 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

23:29 Jan 29, 2018

Near Linn Ban, Rush, Co. DUBLIN, 0.19 Kms

Potholes in Road

09:32 Feb 12, 2018

Near whitestown road rush, 0.23 Kms

street light not working - 2nd time reporting

12:34 Jan 28, 2018

Near just up from the 2 grassy areas outside the house with the green wall, 0.29 Kms