Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Sep 13 2017 N/A

Description
Waste litter

. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 19 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to a litter warden to inspect and remove the rubbish at this location. . #Waste/IllegalDumping
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 9 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Damaged Filter Light

13:45 Oct 22, 2017

53.356944225199,-6.2326304596094, 0.13 Kms

Rubbish dumping/burning

18:10 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.355793,-6.233064, 0.21 Kms

St Brigid's Ave, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

22:50 Nov 03, 2017

Near St Brigid's Ave, D3.png, 0.3 Kms

Broken road surface

09:30 Oct 26, 2017

53.358752,-6.241003, 0.35 Kms

Near 132 North Strand Rd, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

07:01 Oct 23, 2017

Near 132 North Strand Rd, D3.jpg, 0.38 Kms