Report: Traffic Light Broken

12:31 Sep 13 2017 Cromwellsfort Road

Description
Hi,

The red light on the traffic light on the corner of Whitehall Road West and Kimmage Road West at Crumlin Cross, Dublin 12 hasn't worked for the last few days. The green light is fine. But it could potentially cause a crash.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Referred to Traffic
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Light Broken

12:31 Sep 13, 2017

Cromwellsfort Road, 0 Kms

via Twitter -RT : 23 dangan avenue -- path sinking & appears to be rodents living in space underneath ( rats )

13:32 Sep 18, 2017

UPDATE THIS: RT : 23 dangan avenue -- path sinking & appears to be rodents living in space underneath ( rats ), 0.11 Kms

Abandoned Car

10:19 Aug 29, 2017

Shelton Drive, Kimmage, Dublin 12, outside Shops, 0.37 Kms

Footpath Defects

10:30 Sep 13, 2017

56 Beechfield Road Walkinstown Dublin 12, 0.38 Kms

Loose Manhole cover making loud noise

18:55 Sep 04, 2017

53.316969503061,-6.3265333123011, 0.4 Kms