Report: Broken Streetlight

12:51 Sep 13 2017 Streetlamp directly opposite #5 Ashleigh Lawn, Malahide, K36PW22.

Description
Light not working since recent power outage in the area.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 13 2017)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken Streetlight

12:51 Sep 13, 2017

Streetlamp directly opposite #5 Ashleigh Lawn, Malahide, K36PW22., 0 Kms

Road rainwater drainage

10:48 Aug 29, 2017

Seamount Road, Malahide, 0.39 Kms

Street Light not working

09:56 Sep 08, 2017

Auburn Grove, Malahide, 0.77 Kms

High risk of injury on beach access ramp

17:15 Sep 13, 2017

53.451019905118,-6.1399786792902, 0.78 Kms

road flooding

13:56 Aug 29, 2017

corner of yellow walls rd and millview rd, 0.82 Kms