Report: Blocked Drain

13:00 Sep 13 2017 51.89098424621,-8.49367809184

Description
Another blocked drain - resulting in river of water flowing down onto College Road during showers. There are multiple blocked drains on College Road and surrounding roads leading to massive build up of water following even small amounts of rainfall



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17490

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Sep 13 2017)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Blocked Drain

10:10 Nov 02, 2017

51.891571637431,-8.4953411047799, 0.08 Kms

Blocked Drain

10:10 Nov 02, 2017

51.890871653509,-8.4884894792316, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working

08:45 Oct 23, 2017

51.874826382717,-8.5075377082668, 1.26 Kms

Street light Out

22:40 Nov 20, 2017

Near 51.890194452793,-8.4611897891113, 1.39 Kms

Lamp posts 6, 7, 8 lights are broken.

09:50 Nov 16, 2017

Near 51.901050796193,-8.4651263628377, 1.4 Kms