Report: Abandoned Car

13:27 Sep 13 2017 Griffeen Glen Boulevard, Lucan

Description
Hi.There's been a Silver VW Polo 00-WH parked towards the end where bollards are there in Griffeen Glen Boulevard in Lucan for the last few months.The car is out of tax since 05/2017 and out of NCT since 13/07/2017 and has no insurance disc on it,this definitely seems like a case of dumping unwanted vehicle in a housing estate,can you please look into the matter?Thanks
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 13 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Nov 24 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned vehicle at Griffeen Glen Boulevard, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. On his re-inspection this vehicle had been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumped rubbish - babyskip.ie bag

07:40 Feb 12, 2018

Near 53.338078791246,-6.4345348206783, 0.15 Kms

Unusable footpaths

21:45 Feb 15, 2018

Near 53.340082839068,-6.4278572274546, 0.26 Kms

Auctioneer board/ signage

19:45 Jan 31, 2018

Near 53.341491924848,-6.4281607352917, 0.26 Kms

Services manhole in disrepair

21:35 Feb 15, 2018

Near 53.339575302098,-6.4274106599651, 0.28 Kms

faulty street lighting

01:35 Jan 26, 2018

Near 10 Rossberry Avenue, Lucan, Co.Dublin, 0.31 Kms