Report: Litter/Illegal Dumping

13:43 Sep 13 2017 Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12

Description
Black bin bag dumped at Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12. Looks to be household rubbish eg. nappie can be seen at first glance.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 15th September to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping in lane to Pearse Memorial Park

14:47 May 25, 2018

Near Lane that leads into Pearse Memorial Park from St. Mary's Road, Crumlin, 0.34 Kms

Dirty roads

21:35 May 28, 2018

Near 53.32855199244,-6.3126422246677, 0.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Jun 04, 2018

Near N/A, 0.44 Kms

Main road blockage

22:55 May 27, 2018

Near 53.331785224613,-6.3331142050529, 0.53 Kms

Leak beside canal onto towpath

14:29 May 28, 2018

Near Davitt Road. About 40m west of junction with Naas Road, 0.55 Kms