Report: Gravel littered on path and road.

13:57 Sep 13 2017 Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12.

Description
Gravel from a driveway is scattered all over the path and road of Errigal Road, Drimnagh. Gravel can be seen strectching from 32-52 Errigal Road. Maybe a sweep of the street could happen.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Referred to area inspector
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

23:46 Nov 15, 2017

Near Northumberland Square, 0.18 Kms

Roundabout markings incorrect

14:37 Oct 25, 2017

Swords road before the Pavilion roundabout, 0.19 Kms

Wolfe Tone SqTwo street lights not working

17:55 Nov 17, 2017

Near 53.347914703925,-6.2665716459975, 0.29 Kms

via Twitter - Pole 67A Wellington quay, pole 4 Burgh quay. All south quay wall lights not working.

10:49 Nov 01, 2017

UPDATE THIS: Pole 67A Wellington quay, pole 4 Burgh quay. All south quay wall lights not working., 0.34 Kms

Broken street light

23:43 Nov 15, 2017

Near Talbot Place, 0.36 Kms