Report: Bin overflowing

14:01 Sep 13 2017 St. Mary's Road

Description
Bin overflowing at the 18/150 bus stop (2317) on St.Mary's Road, Crumlin. The bus stop is between Crumlin Bowling Club and St. Mary's Church.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 15th September to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Bin overflowing

14:01 Sep 13, 2017

St. Mary's Road, 0 Kms

Footpath Defects

10:30 Sep 13, 2017

56 Beechfield Road Walkinstown Dublin 12, 0.15 Kms

Path cracked where trees have been planted.

14:08 Sep 13, 2017

Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12., 0.2 Kms

Footpath repair

14:18 Sep 02, 2017

Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin. (53.32550, -6.32155)( 53.32701, -6.32245), 0.29 Kms

Litter/Illegal Dumping

13:43 Sep 13, 2017

Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12, 0.32 Kms