Report: Path cracked where trees have been planted.

14:08 Sep 13 2017 Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12.

Description
There are two trees on Errigal Road where the path is cracked next to the tree ie. you're able to pick up a piece of the path because it's that broken. One tree is across from the shops between 1-11 Errigal Road (an older tree) and the other is further down in front of 44 Errigal Road I believe.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 15th September to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Path cracked where trees have been planted.

14:08 Sep 13, 2017

Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12., 0 Kms

Footpath repair

14:18 Sep 02, 2017

Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin. (53.32550, -6.32155)( 53.32701, -6.32245), 0.1 Kms

Litter/Illegal Dumping

13:43 Sep 13, 2017

Errigal Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12, 0.12 Kms

Bin overflowing

14:01 Sep 13, 2017

St. Mary's Road, 0.2 Kms

Footpath Defects

10:30 Sep 13, 2017

56 Beechfield Road Walkinstown Dublin 12, 0.34 Kms