Report: Street light on during daytime

13:34 Dec 7 2017 Near Woodlawn Park Grove

Description
Pole 41 on Woodlawn Park Grove is lit during the daytime -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 11 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post is now logged for repair.

Please allow up to 14 working days for works to be carried out.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working .

20:09 Sep 13, 2018

Near 110 woodlawn park grove firhouse Dublin 24, 0.09 Kms

Street light not working

18:00 Sep 16, 2018

Near 53.27849,-6.334239, 0.11 Kms

Street light out

00:30 Sep 02, 2018

Near 53.282557333753,-6.3319273802829, 0.19 Kms

Children at play

07:41 Aug 29, 2018

Near glenvara Park Knocklyon, 0.2 Kms

Broken street light

21:59 Sep 15, 2018

Near 31 Woodlawn park grove firhouse Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms