Report: street lighting

13:41 Dec 7 2017 Near fenit, co kerry

Description
Street Light at 17 Castleview , Fenit not operating properly. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Dec 12 2017)
The matter has been forwarded to the Tralee Municipal District Operations Office for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Christmas lights not working

23:18 Dec 06, 2018

Near tralee, 6.84 Kms

Light not working for months

15:10 Nov 24, 2018

Near 52.284683891176,-9.6947797368089, 7.05 Kms

Very dim lights in cois coille estate with 50 houses and 3 speed ramps and overgrown trees

15:10 Nov 24, 2018

Near 52.284879314181,-9.6946090691831, 7.06 Kms

Pedestrian lights not working.

16:53 Nov 29, 2018

Near Tralee, 7.37 Kms

Traffic lights out of sync

16:12 Nov 24, 2018

Near Tralee, 7.42 Kms