Report: dog fouling

14:23 Dec 7 2017 Near balrothery

Description
a significant issue in the village of Balrthery. Village needs dog waste bins in all areas, from school lane right around the village including road to Ringfort and Balrothery Woods and Field. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 15 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping Ringfort Estate Balrothery

14:26 Sep 10, 2018

Near Balrothery Co Dublin, 0.17 Kms

Street light

10:37 Sep 10, 2018

Near 5/6 Ringfort Place in Balrothery, 0.36 Kms

Broken wn street light

22:10 Sep 11, 2018

Near 53.584133540955,-6.1839521595592, 0.36 Kms

street lighting

08:58 Sep 06, 2018

near 42c Castlelands estate Balbriggan, 0.67 Kms

Substandard Road Works

21:43 Aug 27, 2018

Near Tanners Water Lane, Balrothery, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin, 0.76 Kms