Report: Tree Cut Down

15:29 Dec 7 2017 Near 37 Ashfield Gardens, Huntstown, DUblin 15

Description
Hi There,
A tree outside has been cut down. No other trees on the street have been cut down so I find this very strange. It was a lovely mature tree and I would like it replaced ideally if possible. There is a large stump that has been left. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknockf Mulhuddart Operations (Dec 8 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

No street lights

10:03 Sep 14, 2018

Near shackleton park, lucan, co. dublin, 0.18 Kms

Street light

12:39 Sep 12, 2018

Near Shackleton park,lucan,co.dublin, 0.18 Kms

Street lights

14:16 Sep 12, 2018

Near Shackleton Park Lucan Co Dublin, 0.18 Kms

Shackleton Park Lucan

19:58 Sep 12, 2018

Near Shackleton Park, Lucan, 0.18 Kms

Street lighting in Shackleton Park, Lucan, Dublin.

16:55 Sep 15, 2018

Near Shackleton Park, Lucan, Dublin, 0.18 Kms