Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Dec 7 2017 Near N/A

Description
Bags dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 8 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 8 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 8th December to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
asas (Dec 8 2017)
The bags have been removed already
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Wolfe Tone Square. Two street lights not working

00:25 Feb 18, 2018

Near 53.348012912252,-6.266500127732, 0.1 Kms

Dangerous cycle lane surface

08:00 Feb 23, 2018

Near 53.345201927956,-6.2677976693753, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 02, 2018

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

Lamps not working.

11:55 Feb 23, 2018

Near 53.349805,-6.26031, 0.26 Kms

Dangerous road surface from Portobello to Dame Street travelling on both directions

16:00 Feb 15, 2018

Near 53.341846381589,-6.2649984217827, 0.36 Kms