Report: Large scale dumping, increasing

16:03 Dec 7 2017 Near Curraghline, Galway

Description
Large scale dumping, increasing amounts and brazenness -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Dec 8 2017)
Your complaint has been logged and is currently under investigation. Complaint reference 15528 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Steet light does not work

23:45 Jun 16, 2018

Near 53.325493832313,-8.9751897790342, 2.23 Kms

Sign outside Ballinfoile Community Centre

08:15 May 22, 2018

Near Outside the Ballinfoile Community Centre on the Headford Road, 3.37 Kms

Speeding

11:00 Jun 07, 2018

Near 53.289471468953,-8.9935132638087, 3.91 Kms

Loose manhole cover on busy rd

14:14 Jun 05, 2018

Near Castlepark Road Dalkey, 4.28 Kms

Dyke Rd. floods after heavy rain

22:29 May 21, 2018

Near Dyke Rd. Galway, 4.55 Kms