Report: Mary's Abbey .number of dumped black bags need removal

16:40 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.347222765365,-6.2694616213888

Description
MARYS abbey D1. Number of black bags dumped against building at narrow and v busy section of footpath need removal. Used condom on ground at base of bags.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19670
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 8 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 11 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our public domain officer on 11th December to remove the items at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Mary's Abbey .number of dumped black bags need removal

16:40 Dec 07, 2017

Near 53.347222765365,-6.2694616213888, 0 Kms

Wolfe Tone SqTwo street lights not working

17:55 Nov 17, 2017

Near 53.347914703925,-6.2665716459975, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Dec 07, 2017

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Street light above 7 Crow Street

13:15 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.34463252872,-6.2638103630061, 0.29 Kms

Broken pedestrian light button

13:55 Dec 04, 2017

Near Dame Street, 0.3 Kms