Report: Trees

11:24 Jan 12 2018 Near Parkview, brackenstown Rd Swords

Description
Hello,

Over the last two year we have received some of the trees that were due to be replaced in our estate. We just need 3 more trees on the left hand side of our Estate as you drive in to complete this project.
The neighbours and I are wondering if this will be done over the next month or so as it was the last two years?

Thanks
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This job has been closed by our Parks Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This SR has been closed by Parks Administration, should this customer require an update for this please contact the parks administration section on 01 222 5278
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Light beoken in laneway

00:30 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.390735786939,-6.2569738192666, 0.43 Kms

Broken light in laneway

09:15 Dec 19, 2018

Near 53.390678198891,-6.2569952697521, 0.43 Kms

Litter and rubbish

09:50 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.39062061505,-6.2570113630063, 0.43 Kms

Wet leaves

12:20 Dec 22, 2018

Near 53.389478231588,-6.2576803002456, 0.43 Kms

Wet leaves

09:15 Dec 19, 2018

Near 53.388688127417,-6.2581722844628, 0.44 Kms