Report: Discarded Duvet

11:52 Jan 12 2018 Near Mepsil Road

Description
Duvet has been at this site since before Christmas. Other rubbish building up around it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 17 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The items at this location have now been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

large bump in road at entrance to cycle path

10:39 Jan 07, 2019

Near Corner of Baggot Street and Haddington Road., 0.06 Kms

11 Lad lane upper - bin over flowing for months

11:45 Jan 12, 2019

Near 53.333210600211,-6.2511634217826, 0.19 Kms

Road surface uneven

12:35 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.332940482154,-6.2514532509096, 0.2 Kms

Broken street light

13:40 Dec 30, 2018

Near Baggot Street Lower, 0.23 Kms

Streetlight not working

17:20 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.333147634808,-6.2537881361614, 0.3 Kms