Report: Broken surface on R445 Ennis Road

12:05 Jan 12 2018 Near 52.676631598329,-8.6833196673101

Description
Broken surface on R445 Ennis Road. This surface has been breaking up for sometime and is now a danger to cyclists.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20474
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Two lights on roundabout not working

19:00 Apr 14, 2018

Near 52.652417307212,-8.6571797294459, 2 Kms

Pothole road surace

16:30 Apr 02, 2018

Near 52.661156142771,-8.633223574796, 2.36 Kms

Referendum poster

18:10 Apr 16, 2018

Near 52.657932646306,-8.6325200857303, 2.49 Kms

Broken street light, doesn't work

14:50 Apr 19, 2018

Near 52.656152965062,-8.6253541393654, 2.81 Kms

Rubbish regularly dumped

15:15 Apr 19, 2018

Near 52.656019549228,-8.6254238767998, 2.81 Kms