Report: Dug up path not fixed for 15 months.

14:32 Feb 5 2018 Near Riverwood glebe. Heath . Path corner at sv point.

Description
Corner riverwood glebe / heath. Path dug up 15 months ago. Never fixed . Trip hazzard now. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your request has been forwarded to the Inspector for that area for his Inspection and attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Children's playground

17:05 Nov 04, 2018

Near 53.376328101866,-6.4006560615999, 0.15 Kms

Waste bin overflowing onto path

16:50 Oct 17, 2018

Near 53.375783494676,-6.3939079100341, 0.28 Kms

Street light #28 out - Porterstown Road

19:21 Nov 06, 2018

Near Porterstown Road at Luttrellstown Road, Porterstown, 0.31 Kms

Sheepmore Lane lighting

06:49 Oct 19, 2018

Near Coolmine, 0.35 Kms

Bushes encroaching on path - Cherry Park

09:40 Oct 24, 2018

Near Cherry Park, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.42 Kms