Report: Street light out

15:40 Feb 13 2018 Near 53.188541,-6.132172

Description
Street light out in richmond park.pole 30...thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21538
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 14 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light unsafe

23:30 Aug 11, 2018

Near 53.188461,-6.122893, 0.38 Kms

Overhanging branches blocking footpath

15:30 Aug 07, 2018

Near 53.19453317414,-6.1193834293543, 0.67 Kms

Faulty Street Light

15:30 Aug 07, 2018

Near 53.193882691289,-6.1184199786975, 0.68 Kms

Pothole

09:30 Aug 07, 2018

Near 53.196176568959,-6.1215255408317, 0.69 Kms

Tree branches blocking road visibility

08:35 Jul 19, 2018

Near 53.182163034885,-6.1156441987103, 0.81 Kms