Report: Off road bikes causing noise pollution

15:48 Feb 13 2018 Near Oliver bond house

Description
Off road bikes causing noise pollution and causing havoc around the area. The noise of the bikes are deafening and there is a serious risk of someone been harmed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 13 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal referendum posters

09:10 Apr 25, 2018

Near 53.345791892886,-6.2783702646593, 0.11 Kms

Referendum Poster

20:35 May 09, 2018

Near 53.347989912183,-6.2748434371028, 0.31 Kms

Litter: Illegal referendum signs

13:48 May 12, 2018

Near All along St Patricks Street, 0.39 Kms

Illegal referendum posters

09:20 May 18, 2018

Near 53.340136848123,-6.2722383792087, 0.4 Kms

Beresford St, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:23 May 01, 2018

Near Beresford St, D7.jpg, 0.41 Kms