Report: Defect on slipway from road to footpath

15:56 Feb 13 2018 Near 8 The Cove Malahide

Description
Slipway to driveway badly damaged -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street to report this issue. It has been logged with an Inspector for the area for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Badly blocked drain

18:05 Aug 11, 2018

Near 53.455077998102,-6.1777746773525, 0.23 Kms

Street Light Not Working

16:51 Aug 08, 2018

Near Outside No 38 Chalfont Road Malahide Co Dublin, 0.36 Kms

Grass needs to be cut

17:56 Aug 06, 2018

Near Millview Road, 0.37 Kms

Over hanging trees blocking sun light

11:45 Jul 23, 2018

Near 53.453309405472,-6.1635976398605, 0.37 Kms

Driveway/dropped curb very uneven

11:10 Jul 23, 2018

Near 53.453175227997,-6.1635654174184, 0.37 Kms