Report: Lane on R336 in poor condition

16:25 Feb 13 2018 Near R336 Cor na Ron

Description
The eastbound lane has completely rutted. Cars cross a solid white line to avoid. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Feb 14 2018)
Thank you for your correspondence.

This has been passed onto the Area Engineer for his attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

bóthar cois fharraige@ corr na rón

21:43 Jul 23, 2018

Near corr na rón, left hand side, on bóthar cois fharraige, going into galway city., 3.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 10, 2018

Near N/A, 10.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Aug 13, 2018

Near N/A, 10.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 10, 2018

Near N/A, 10.39 Kms

Noisy Manhole cover

13:15 Jul 24, 2018

Near 53.274435787419,-9.0888141356992, 14.1 Kms