Report: Illegal parking

16:30 Feb 13 2018 Near 53.491122263979,-6.1407423856342

Description
Illegal parking by construction traffic Has damaged footpath by entrance to new estate being built at entrance to somerton .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21539
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 23 2018)
The Area Inspector has stated that the footpath has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Engineer for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Somerton Donabate bags of refuse to be collected following estate clean-up.

09:57 Sep 22, 2018

Near Somerton front Green Donabate., 0.1 Kms

Dead Trees/Falling Branches

14:05 Oct 16, 2018

Near 53.493660719685,-6.1405679444156, 0.18 Kms

Street Light

22:45 Oct 02, 2018

Near 53.493102251815,-6.1379818120418, 0.18 Kms

Fly tipping

08:30 Sep 28, 2018

Near 53.490385,-6.134167, 0.28 Kms

Street light

15:30 Sep 24, 2018

Near 53.494463,-6.145825, 0.31 Kms