Report: Pothole

15:14 Mar 13 2018 Near Dublin Road, Lusk, soundbound side of the road, by the site entrance

Description
Large, dangerous pothole on the road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 3 2018)
The Area Inspector has stated that the pothole has been filled.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

19:20 Nov 15, 2018

Near 53.52161953903,-6.1666864410246, 0.16 Kms

Flooding

09:30 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.523553,-6.167599, 0.27 Kms

Broken lid on stop cock

17:25 Nov 16, 2018

Near 53.522542,-6.162647, 0.33 Kms

NOT one street lamp in new estate 4 months

15:30 Nov 14, 2018

Near Lusk, 0.41 Kms

Street lights need connecting Forge Green, the forge, lusk

13:04 Nov 28, 2018

Near Lusk, Co. Dublin, 0.41 Kms