Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Mar 13 2018 Near N/A

Description
There are approx. 30 large tires dumped along the beach - In addition to the usual amount of large plastic (including a council road barrier). The entire beach looks like a landfill site.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Nov 16, 2018

Near N/A, 11.72 Kms

Public light outage

09:45 Nov 20, 2018

Near 54.467439143871,-8.4474983218325, 12.05 Kms

Street light out.

15:40 Dec 06, 2018

Near 54.27556,-9.036059, 15.92 Kms

Street light

20:30 Nov 22, 2018

Near 54.443037922701,-8.2853222570026, 16.51 Kms

Street light not working

19:15 Nov 28, 2018

Near 54.475517800228,-8.2919044654414, 17.33 Kms